The Greene County Tennis Association hosted the 17th annual Greene Central Fall Championships USTA L4 Junior Tennis Tournament on November 16-17 at the Greene Central High School Tennis Complex. We had 86 singles entries and 22 doubles teams in the tournament.
CHAMPIONS
Doubles
Boys 12's Rained Out
Boys 14's Lucas McLatchy/Patrick Senior Boys 14's Doubles Champions
Boys 18's Michael Mills/Jim Mantyh Boys 18's Doubles Champions
Girls 12's Helen Alvis/Tiera Jarmond Girls 12's Doubles Champions
Girls 14's Cynthia Xiao/Elizabeth Qian Girls 14's Doubles Champions
Girls 16's Jillian Hobbs/Huda McGraw Girls 16's Doubles Champions
Singles
Boys 10's William Peacock Boys 10's Singles Champion
Boys 12's William E. Hill Boys 12's Singles Champion
Boys 14's Banks F. Evans Boys 14's Singles Champion
Boys 16's Nicholas Grewe Boys 16's Singles Champion
Boys 18's Justin M. Panepinto Boys 18's Singles Champion
Girls 10's Peyton Philemon Girls 10's Singles Champion
Girls 12's Helen Alvis Girls 12's Singles Champion
Girls 14's Makayla M.Mills Girls 14's Singles Champion
Girls 16's Jillian M. Hobbs Girls 16's Singles Champion
SECOND PLACE (Finalist or Runner-Up)
Doubles
Boys 12's Rained Out
Boys 14's Revanth Bobba/Miles Hirchak Boys 14's Doubles Runner-Ups
Boys 18's John C. Cook/Donovan T. Lilov Boys 18's Doubles Runner-Ups
Girls 12's Alice Holding/Louisa Holding
Girls 14's Sophia McGraw/Makayla Mills Girls 14's Doubles Runner-Ups
Girls 16's Emily Bowerman/Taylor Freeman
Singles
Boys 10's Harrison Baynard Boys 10's Singles Runner-Up
Boys 12's Naveen Reddy Boys 12's Singles Runner-Up
Boys 14's Revanth Bobba Boys 14's Singles Runner-Up
Boys 16's Jefferson Hobbs Boys 16's Singles Runner-Up
Boys 18's Jack L. Pyritz Boys 18's Singles Runner-Up
Girls 10's Esha Agarwal
Girls 12's Teria Jarmond Girls 12's Singles Runner Up
Girls 14's Alice M. Holding Girls 14's Singles Runner-Up
Girls 16's Huda M. McGraw Girls 16's Singles Runner-Up
THIRD PLACE
Singles
Boys 12's Rushi Kakkar Boys 12's Singles Third Place
Boys 14's Holland Baynard Boys 14's Singles Third Place
Boys 16's Michael Mills Boys 16's Singles Third Place
Boys 18's Jim Mantyh Boys 18's Third Place
Girls 10's Kristen Colie Girls10sThirdPlace
Girls 12's Lilly Aranyos Girls 12's Singles Third Place
Girls 14's Cynthia Xiao Girls 14's Singles Third Place
Girls 16's Taylor Freeman Girls 16's Singles Third Place
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS
Doubles
Girls 14's Beatrice Holding/Frances Reed
Singles
Boys 12's Ryan Xiao Boys 12's Singles Consolation Champion
Boys 14's Lucas McLatchy Boys 14's Singles Consolation Champion
Boys 16's Donovan Lilov Boys 16's Singles Consolation Champion
Boys 18's Eshaan Javalkar Boys 18's Singles Consolation Champion
Girls 10's Brianna Viets Girls 10's Singles Consolation Champion
Girls 12's Macy Morrison Girls 12's Singles Consolation Champion
Girls 14's Julia High Girls 14's singles Consolation Champion
Girls 16's Elizabeth Qian Girls 16's Singles Consolation Champion
CONSOLATION FINALISTS
Singles
Girls 14's Victoria Jones Greene Central Fall Championships 2013