GCTA Players with 2022 Junior Rankings
|
|||
No Greene County players were ranked in 2022. | |||
Junior players can earn a state ranking from the North Carolina Tennis Association by playing in at least four USTA tournaments and winning at least three matches. After a player wins three matches the quality of the ranking depends on the number of tournaments, number of wins, and the quality of the tournaments that the player had played in. Junior rankings will be "rolling" beginning January 2001, meaning that they will cover at least 12 months instead of starting over. Final rankings will be published in the NCTA book which comes out in March. Players may check their up to date rankings by going to nctennis.com.
How To Earn GCTA Scholarship Points
UPCOMING EVENTS
Thursday, July 13th
6:30-8:30 GCTA King of the Hill Singles Night
Friday, August 4th
5:00-8:00 GCTA Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #1
Saturday, August 5th
9:00-4:00 GCTA Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #2
Friday, August 11th
5:00-8:00 GCTA Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #3
Saturday, August 12th
9:00-4:00 GCTA Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #4
Sign-Ups for 2015 GCTA 10 and Under Quick Start Teams
1) Coley Dyer
2) Aiden House
3) Mary Helen Medlin
4) Annie Medlin
5) Kaylee Hill
6) Sidney Ramsey
7) Hannah Dawson
8) Cameron Miller
9) Davis Boyd
10) Meredith Philyaw
Sign-Ups for 2015 GCTA 18 and Under Intermediate Spring Team
1) Taylor Hill
2) Taylor Williams
3) Samanta Ferrero
4) Grayson Lane
5) Meredith Jones
6) Logan Mozingo
Sign-Ups for 2015 GCTA 14 and Under Intermediate Spring Team
1) Reena Parriss
2) James Miller
3) Ethan King
4) Jennifer Mitchell
Sign-Ups for 2015 GCTA 12 and Under Intermediate Spring Team
1) Tucker Williams
2) Reena Parriss
3) Alec Merritt
4) Kristen Colie
5) James Miller
6) Ethan King
7) Ryan Hall
Sign-Ups for 2015 Polar Bear Doubles League
1) Julie Harper/Tony Minshew
2) Taylor Hill/Taylor Williams
3) Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie
4) Lori Chase/Jentry Carlyle
5) Lisa Vail/Geneva Colie
6) Brycen Radford/Chasity Holloman
7) Anna Scott Radford/Kristen Colie
8) Samanta Ferrero/Pamela Alcerreca
9) Lori Thigpen/Rita Woolard
10) Ana Edwards/Brenda Hardison
11) Jennifer Price/Anthony Price
12) Jenny Carroll/Kayla Radford
Greene County Interfaith Tournament
Mixed Doubles
Draw (All players should check in for warm-up at 8:30)
9:00 Hatch/Cash vs Dawson/Miller
9:00 Lovett/Radford vs Owens/Owens
9:00 Radford/Thigpen vs Ferrero/Barrow
9:00 May/Costello vs Head/Beaman
Seeds
#1 Jessica Hatch/Trey Cash
#2 Lindsay May/Dylan Costello
Allana Head/Cameron Beaman
Hayes Lovett/Ken Radford
Kayla Radford/Hunter Thigpen
Hannah Dawson/Max Miller
Samanta Ferrero/Stanley Barrow
Wesley Owens/Tracy Owens
Women's Doubles
Seeds
#1 Lynsey Beaman/Mia Minges
#2 Rachel Jones/Sidney Swindell
#3 Caitlin Deans/Taylor Jones
#4 Mary Jo Nimmo/Karla Moore
Draw (Seeds should check in for warm-up at 9:30; all other teams should check in at 8:30)
9:00 Madison Holloman/Lindsey Holloman vs Tucker Williams/Dana Hanson
9:00 Taylor Hill/Taylor Williams vs Logan Mozingo/Rena Pariss
9:00 Susan Miller/Kelli Dawson vs Anna Scott Radford/Hinson Britt
9:00 Morgan Britt/Starr Britt vs Logan Wilson/Miller Andrews
10:00 Beaman/Minges vs Holloman/Holloman-Williams/Hanson winner
10:00 Jones/Swindell vs Britt/Britt-Wilson/Andrews winner
10:00 Deans/Jones vs Miller/Dawson-Radford/Britt winner
10:00 Nimmo/Moore vs Hill/Williams-Mozingo-Pariss winner
Anna Scott Radford/Hinson Britt
Susan Miller/Kelli Dawson
Logan Wilson/Miller Andrews
Madison Holloman/Lindsay Holloman
Logan Mozingo/Rena Pariss
Morgan Britt/Starr Britt
Taylor Hill/Taylor Williams
Tucker Williams/Dana Hanson
Men's Doubles
Fall 10 and Under Team
Addison Beaman
Mary Helen Medlin
Annie Medlin
Fall 18 and Under Team
Thursday, February 20th
6:30-7:30 GCTA Polar Bear Mixed Doubles Quick Start League
6:30 GCTA Polar Bear Mixed Doubles 3.0 and Under League
Friday, February 21st
5:00-8:00 GCHS Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #3
Saturday, February 22nd
9:00-4:00 GCHS Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #4
Tuesday, March 25th
6:15-6:55 GCTA Quick Start Clinic (Ages 4-6)
7:00-7:45 GCTA Quick Start Clinic (Ages 7-10)
(midnight) deadline for Snow Hill Spring Junior Open L4 USTA Tournament
Saturday, March 29th
8:30-5:30 Snow Hill Spring Junior Open L4 Junior USTA Tournament
Sunday, March 30th
8:30-2:30 Snow Hill Spring Junior Open L4 Junior USTA Tournament
Tuesday, April 8th
7:00 GCTA Board of Directors Meeting
Wednesday, April 9th
1:30-9:30 Eastern Carolina Conference Men's Tennis Tournament
Thursday, April 10th
6:30-8:00 General Practice
6:30-8:00 GCTA 3.0 and Under March Singles League
Sunday, April 13th
1:30-6:00 GCTA Tennis for Life Mixed Doubles Tournament
The GCTA will be sponsoring a Polar Bear Mixed Doubles League for 3.5 and over players that will begin play on Monday, February 10th. Matches will be held on February 10, 17, and 24. The first 12 teams to sign up will be included. The 12 teams will be divided into three leagues of four teams each. Each team will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com with the name of your partner to sign up. If you don't have a partner and would like to play, email us, and we'll do our best to find you a partner.
1) Lori Chase/Alan Elmore
2) Caitlin Deans/Alex Firme
3) MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans
4) Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula
5) Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen
6) Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez
7) Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow
8) Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie
The GCTA will be sponsoring a Polar Bear Mixed Doubles League for 3.0 and under players that will begin play on Thursday, February 13th. Matches will be held on February 13, 20, and 27. The first 12 teams to sign up will be included. The 12 teams will be divided into three leagues of four teams each. Each team will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com with the name of your partner to sign up. If you don't have a partner and would like to play, email us, and we'll do our best to find you a partner.
1) Ana Edwards/Robert Deans
2 Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford
3) Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price
4) Lisa Elmore/???
The GCTA will be sponsoring a Polar Bear Mixed Doubles League for Quick Start players that will begin play on Thursday, February 13th. Matches will be held on February 13, 20, and 27. The first four teams to sign up will be included. The four teams will be placed into one league. Each team will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com with the name of your partner to sign up. If you don't have a partner and would like to play, email us, and we'll do our best to find you a partner.
1) Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford
2) Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall
3) Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt
4) Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman
Quick Start Doubles Entries for Tuesday, December 11th
Ryan Hall
Connor Kelley
Rowan Kelley
Mary Beth McMillion
Quick Start Doubles Entries for Tuesday, December 4th
Alec Merritt
Kristen Colie
Hinson Britt
Mary Beth McMillion
Ryan Hall
Martha Welch
Ana Edwards
Maryellen Deans
Deans/Britt d. Edwards/Welch 4-2, 3-4
Merritt/Colie d. McMillion/Hall 4-1, 4-1
Quick Start Singles Entries for Tuesday, November 13th
Hinson Britt
Ryan Hall
Kristen Colie
Ameilillon Woods
Elizabeth Lopergolo
Alex Merritt
Mary Beth McMillion
Quick Start Singles Entries for Thursday, November 15th
Hinson Britt
Ryan Hall
Alec Merritt
Mary Beth McMillion
Elizabeth Lopergolo
Kristen Colie
Quick Start Singles Entries for Tuesday, November 20th
Aiden Kelley
Connor Kelley
Kristen Colie
Ryan Hall
Mary Beth McMillion
Alec Merritt
Rowan Kelley
Quick Start Singles Entries for Tuesday, November 27th
Anna Scott Radford
Ryan Hall
Alec Merritt
Mary Beth McMillion
Ameillillion Woods
Kristen Colie
Quick Start Singles Entries for Tuesday, November 27th
Kristen Colie
Rowan Kelley
Connor Kelley
Alec Merritt
Anna Scott Radford
Mary Beth McMillion
Monday, August 22nd
6:30-8:00 August Doubles League
6:30-8:00 Jan Cannon/Chris Cannon vs Morgan Britt/Josh Copenhaver
6:30-8:00 Caitlin Deans/Daniel Deans vs Marina Moran/Jason Walker
Monday, June 27th
6:30-8:00 June Singles League
6:30-8:00 Hayes Lovett vs Stanley Barrow
6:30-8:00 Josh Copenhaver vs Mackenzie Mixon
Thursday, July 21st
8:30-10:00 Mary West/Tyler Sugg vs Brittany Colie/Shayne Colie
Friday, July 22nd
9:00-10:30 Karla Jennings/Stanley Barrow vs Brittany Colie/Shayne Colie
Monday, July 25th
6:30-8:00 July Mixed Doubles League
6:30-8:00 Mackenzie Mixon/Jonathan Smith vs Mary West/Tyler Sugg
Monday, August 8th
6:30-8:00 August Doubles League
6:30-8:00 Morgan Britt/Josh Copenhaver vs Marina Moran/Jason Walker
Monday, August 15th
6:30-8:00 August Doubles League
6:30-8:00 Caitlin Deans/Daniel Deans vs Morgan Britt/Josh Copenhaver
Polar Bear Doubles League (2015)
Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie d. Julie Harper/Tony Minshew 6-0, 6-2
Summer USTA Teams
Samanta Ferrero
Chasity Holloman
Grayson Lane
Parker King
Meredith Jones
MacKenzie Butts
Emmie Collins
Brycen Radford
Clayton Bjerkeset
Dillon McCulloch
Drew McKinney
Macy Murphy
Richard Bansittidet
Brock Garner
Paul Miller
Elliott Cherry
Paul Miller
Madison Holloman
Luke Rasberry
Brandon Gilbert
Alec Merritt
Kaylee Hill
James Miller
Alec Merritt
Ryan Hall
Ethan King
Kaylee Hill
GCTA March Singles League
3.5 and Over
The GCTA will be sponsoring a March Singles League for 3.5 and over players that will begin playing the week of March 17. Matches will be held on March 17, 24, and 31. The first 12 players to sign up will be included. The 12 players will be divided into three leagues of four players each. Each player will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com to sign up. The deadline to sign up is Friday, March 14.
1) MacKenzie Butts
2) Hunter Thigpen
3) Jennifer Price
4) Caitlin Deans
5) Chasity Holloman
6) Lindsey Holloman
7) Galo Gonzalez
8) Anthony Priice
9) Hinson Britt
10) Robert Deans
11) Julie Harper
12) Morgan Britt
3.0 and Under
The GCTA will be sponsoring a March Singles League for 3.0 and under players that will begin playing on Tuesday, March 18, or Thursday, March 20. Matches will be held on March Tuesday or Thursday nights. The first 12 players to sign up will be included. The 12 players will be divided into three leagues of four players each. Each player will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com to sign up. The deadline to sign up is Friday, March 14.
1) Taylor Hill
2) Kristen Colie
3) Jennifer Mitchell
4) Jaymi Mitchell
5) Ana Edwards
6) Grayson Lane
7) Meredith Jones
8) Geneva Colie
Quick Start
The GCTA will be sponsoring a March Singles League for Quick Start players that will begin playing on Thursday, March 20. Matches will be held on Thursday nights. The first four players to sign up will be included. The four players will be placed into one league. Each player will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com to sign up. The deadline to sign up is Friday, March 14.
1) Kaylee Hill
2) Mary Helen Medlin
3) James Miller
4) Ryan Hall
Quick Start for Adults
The GCTA will be sponsering a March Singles League for Quick Start players that will begin playing on Wednesday, March 19. Matches will be held on Wednesday nights. The first four players to sign up with be included. The four players will be placed into one league. Each player will play three matches. Send an email to DClark2212@gmail.com to sign up. The deadline to sign up is Friday, March 14.
1)
2)
3)
4)
GCTA Tennis for Life Tournament
The Greene County Tennis Association will be hosting the 2014 American Cancer Society Tennis for Life Mixed Double Tournament on Sunday, April 13th from 1:30 to 5:00. The first sixteen teams to sign up will be included. Entry fee is $25 per player. All proceeds go to American Cancer Society Relay for Life. To register, contact Starr Britt at brt252@yahoo.com.
Entrants
1) Kristen Colie/Wesley Owens
2) Tracy Owens/Jobe Maker
3) Hunter Thigpen/Jean Brendel
4) Quentin Thigpen/Chasity Holloman
5) Lindsey May/Dylan Costello
6) Brycen Radford/Richard Bannisittidet
7) Morgan Britt/Sawyer Thompson
8) Robert Deans/Starr Britt
9) Karla Jennings/Galo Gonzalez
10) Kayla Radford/Alex Suggs
11) Brittany Colie/Shayne Colie
12) Anna Scott Radford/Ken Radford
13) Hinson Britt/??
14) Jessica Hatch/Chris Heath
15) Lindsey Holloman/Josh Copenhaver
16) MacKenzie Butts/Brock Garner
Seeds
#1 Tracy Owens/Jobe Maker
#2 Jessica Hatch/Chris Heath
#3 Jean Brendal/Hunter Thigpen
#4 Karla Jennings/Galo Gonzalez
Polar Bear Mixed Doubles 2014
3.5 and Over League
Schedule
Monday, February 10th
Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow vs Lori Chase/Alan Elmore
Caitlen Deans/Alex Firme vs Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez vs Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula
Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen vs MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans
Monday, February 17th
Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow vs Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie
Caitlen Deans/Alex Firme vs Chase/Alan Elmore
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez vs MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans
Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen vs Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula
Monday, February 24th
Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow vs Caitlen Deans/Alex Firme
Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie vs Lori Chase/Alan Elmore
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez vs Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen
MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans vs Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula
Results
Monday, February 16th
Lori Chase/Alan Elmore def Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow - 6-1, 6-3
Kascia Henderson def Caitlin Deans/Alex Firme, 6-4, 6-3
MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans def Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen - 6-7 (6), 7-6 (8), 1-0 (5)
Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula def Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez - 6-0, 6-1
Sunday, February 17th
Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula def Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen - 6-1, 6-1
Monday, February 20th
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez def MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans - 6-0, 6-2
Chase/Alan Elmore def Caitlen Deans/Alex Firme - 6-0, 6-1
Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula def MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans - 6-3, 6-1
Monday, February 24th
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez def Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen - 6-2, 7-5
Standings
Team Won Loss
Jean Brendel/Hunter Thigpen 0 3
Jennifer Price/Galo Gonzalez 2 0
Gena Byrd/J.T. Tribula 1 0
Julie Harper/Stanley Barrow 0 1
MacKenzie Butts/Alex Deans 1 1
Lori Chase/Alan Elmore 2 0
Caitlen Deans/Alex Firme 0 2
Kascia Henderson/Shayne Colie 1 0
3.0 and Under League
Schedule
Thursday, February 13th
Ana Edwards/Robert Deans vs Lisa Elmore/TBD
Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price vs Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford
Thursday, February 20th
Ana Edwards/Robert Deans vs Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford
Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price vs Lisa Elmore/TBD
Thursday, February 27th
Ana Edwards/Robert Deans vs Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price
Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford vs Lisa Elmore/TBD
Results
Thursday, February 13th
Lisa Elmore/TBD def Ana Edwards/Robert Deans - 6-0, 6-1
Thursday, February 20th
Lisa Elmore/TBD def Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price - 6-4, 6-0
Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price vs Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford - 6-2, 6-3
Thursday, February 27th
Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price vs Ana Edwards/Robert Deans - 2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (6)
Standings
Team Won Loss
Ana Edwards/Robert Deans 0 1
Lisa Elmore/TBD 2 0
Lori Thigpen/Anthony Price 1 1
Jennifer Radford/Ken Radford 0 1
Quick Start
Schedule
Thursday, February 20th
Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford vs Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman
Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt vs Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall
Thursday, February 27th
Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford vs Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt
Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall vs Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman
Thursday, March 6th
Results
Thursday, February 20th
Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford def Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman- 4-0, 4-1
Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt def Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall - 4-0, 4-0
Thursday, February 27th
Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford def Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt - 4-0, 4-0
Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman def Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall - 4-0, 4-1
Thursday, March 6th
Standings
Team Won Loss
Kristen Colie/Matthew Radford 2 0
Kaylee Hill/Nicholas Holloman 1 1
Anna Scott Radford/Alec Merritt 1 1
Mary Helen Medlin/Ryan Hall 0 2
Polar Bear Doubles 2014
Men's League
Schedule
Monday, January 13th
Galo Gonzales/ Anthony Price vs Alex Firme/ Robert Deans
Shayne Colie/ Hunter Thigpen vs Brock Garner/ Richard Banssittidet
Monday, January 20th
Brock Garner/ Richard Bansittidet vs Galo Gonzales/ Anthony Price
Alex Firme/ Robert Deans vs Shayne Colie/ Hunter Thigpen
Monday, January 27th
Brock Garner/ Richard Bansittidet vs Alex Firme/ Robert Deans
Thursday, January 30th
Galo Gonzales/ Anthony Price vs Shayne Colie/ Hunter Thigpen
Results
Monday, January 13th
Gonzalez/Price d. Firme/Deans 6-2, 6-1
Colie/Thigpen d. Garner/Banissittidet 6-2, 7-5
Monday, January 20th
Gonzalez/Price d. Garner/Banissittidet 7-6(2), ret.
Colie/Thigpen d. Firme/Deans 6-3,6-2
Monday, January 27th
Garner/Banissittidet d. Firme/Deans 6-0, 6-3
Standings
Team Won Loss
Galo Gonzales/ Anthony Price 2 0
Shayne Colie/ Hunter Thigpen 2 0
Brock Garner/ Richard Bansittidet 1 2
Alex Firme/ Robert Deans 0 3
Women's League
Schedule
Monday, January 13th
Jean Brendel/ Jennifer Price vs MacKenzie Butts/ Morgan Britt
Julie Harper/ Macy Muphy vs Chasity Holloman/ Brycen Radford
Lori Thigpen/ Kascia Henderson vs Caitlin Deans/ Peyton Beamon
Jaymi Mitchell/ Jennifer Mitchell vs Ana Edwards/ Lisa Elmore
Monday, January 20th
Jean Brendel/ Jennifer Price vs Chasity Holloman/ Brycen Radford
Julie Harper/ Macy Murphy vs MacKenzie Butts/ Morgan Britt
Lori Thigpen/ Kascia Henderson vs Jaymi Mitchell/ Jennifer Mitchell
Sunday, January 26th
Ana Edwards/ Lisa Elmore vs Caitlin Deans/ Peyton Beamon
Monday, January 27th
MacKenzie Butts/ Morgan Britt vs Chasity Holloman/ Brycen Radford
Lori Thigpen/ Kascia Henderson vs Ana Edwards/ Lisa Elmore
Jaymi Mitchell/ Jennifer Mitchell vs Caitlin Deans/ Peyton Beamon
Thursday, January 30th
Jean Brendel/ Jennifer Price vs Julie Harper/ Macy Murphy
Results
Monday, January 13th
Holloman/Radford d. Harper/Murphy 6-4, 6-4
Butts/Britt d. Brendel/Price 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(3)
Deans/Beaman d. Thigpen/Henderson 6-3, 6-0
Edwards/Elmore d. Mitchell/Mitchell 6-0, 6-0
Sunday, January 26th
Deans/Beaman d. Edwards/Elmore 6-4,6-1
Monday, January 27th
Butts/Britt d. Holloman/Radford 6-2, 4-6, 1-0(5)
Deans/Beaman d. Mitchell/Mitchell 6-0, 6-0
Sunday, February 9th
Brendel/Price d. Harper/Murphy 6-0, 6-3
Standings
Quad 1
Team Won Loss
MacKenzie Butts/Morgan Britt 2 0
Brycen Radford/ Chasity Holloman 1 1
Jean Brendel/ Jennifer Price 1 1
Julie Harper/ Macy Murphy 0 2
Quad 2
Team Won Loss
Caitlin Deans/ Peyton Beamon 3 0
Ana Edwards/ Lisa Elmore 1 1
Lori Thigpen/ Kascia Henderson 0 1
Jaymi Mitchell/ Jennifer Mitchell 0 2
2013 FALL QUAD DOUBLES
Original Quad List for November 5th, 2013:
Quad 1- Shayne Colie, Hunter Thigpen, Jennifer Price, Galo Gonzales
Quad 2- Dela Clark, Taylar Keel, Jean Brendel, Brittany Colie
Quad 3- MacKenzie Butts, Caitlin Deans, Robert Deans, Kascia Henderson
Quad 4- Alex Firme, Morgan Britt, Zach Chase, Grayson Lane
Quad 5- Peggy Rouse, Ana Edwards/Hinson Britt, Lori Thigpen, Starr Britt
Quad 6- Taylor Williams, Taylor Hill, Caroline Butts, Jentry Carlyle
Results for November 12th
Quad 1-Galo Gonzales 18, Brittany Colie 10, Jennifer Price 9*, Shayne Colie 9
Quad 2-Hunter Thigpen 16, Dela Clark 15, MacKenzie Butts 13, Jean Brendel 8
Quad 3-Taylar Keel 18, Robert Deans 12*, Zach Chase 12, Caitlin Deans 10
Quad 4-Morgan Britt 16, Alex Firme 14, Lori Chase 13, Kascia Henderson 9
Quad 5-Jentry Carlyle 15, Lori Thigpen 14, Grayson Lane 14, Hinson Britt 7
Quad 6-Caroline Butts 13, Starr Britt 12, Taylor Hill 8, Taylor Williams 5
*won coin toss
Results for November 19th
Quad 1-Brittany Colie 16, Galo Gonzales 15, Hunter Thigpen 13, Jennifer Price 8
Quad 2-Shayne Colie 18, MacKenzie Butts 12, Robert Deans 10, Dela Clark 8
Quad 3-Taylar Keel 18, Jean Brendel 12, Zach Chase 11, Morgan Britt 10
Quad 4-Caitlin Deans 19, Jentry Carlyle 14, Alex Firme 12, Lori Chase 11
Quad 5-Kascia Henderson 17*, Lori Thigpen 17, Grayson Lane 16, Caroline Butts 12
Quad 6-Hinson Britt 18, Taylor Hill 12, Taylor Williams 12, Starr Britt 10
*won coin toss
Results for December 3rd
Quad 1-Galo Gonzales 16*, Shayne Colie 16, Hunter Thigpen 13, Brittany Colie 11
Quad 2-MacKenzie Butts 18, Robert Deans 15, Taylar Keel 15, Jennifer Price 13
Quad 3-Dela Clark 18, Jean Brendel 14, Caitlin Deans 13, Zach Chase 7
Quad 4-Alex Firme 20, Jentry Carlyle 16, Kascia Henderson 14, Morgan Britt 14
Quad 5-Grayson Lane 19, Lori Chase 13, Hinson Britt 11, Lori Thigpen 10
Quad 6-Caroline Butts 18, Taylor Williams 13, Starr Britt 12, Taylor Hill 11
Final Quads
Quad 1-Galo Gonzales, Shayne Colie, Hunter Thigpen, Mackenzie Butts
Quad 2-Brittany Colie, Robert Deans, Taylar Keel, Dela Clark
Quad 3-Jennifer Price, Jean Brendel, Caitlin Deans, Alex Firme
Quad 4-Zach Chase, Jentry Carlyle, Kascia Henderson, Grayson Lane
Quad 5-Morgan Britt, Lori Chase, Hinson Britt, Caroline Butts
Quad 6-Lori Thigpen, Taylor Williams, Starr Britt, Taylor Hill
Players Already Entered
Katie Gurley
Dela Clark
Shayne Colie
Jan Cannon
Brittany Colie
Geneva Colie
Danielle Dillane
Lori Chase
Jentry Carlyle
Nancy Rea
Chrislyn Jones
Starr Britt
Morgan Britt
Hinson Britt
Alex Deans
Caitlin Deans
Lori Thigpen
Julie Harper
Jonathan Smith
Mackenzie Mixon
Opening Night Quads
Quad 1-Dela Clark, Shayne Colie, Alex Deans, Julie Harper
Quad 2-Katie Gurley, Brittany Colie, Jonathan Smith, Danielle Dillane
Quad 3-Mackenzie Mixon, Chrislyn Jones, Caitlin Deans, Morgan Britt
Quad 4-Lori Chase, Jentry Carlyle, Nancy Rea, Jan Cannon
Quad 5-Lori Thigpen, Geneva Colie, Starr Britt, Hinson Britt
Results for April 30th
Quad 1- Shayne Colie 15, Dela Clark 15, Julie Harper 12, Robert Deans 6
Quad 2- Brittany Colie 19, Katie Gurley 14, Jonathan Smith 12, Danielle Dillane 10
Quad 3- Morgan Britt 16, Chrislyn Jones 15, Mackenzie Mixon 14, Caitlin Deans 8
Quad 4- Brycen Radford 18 (sub), Jan Cannon 9, Jentry Carlyle 9, Lori Chase 8
Quad 5- Starr Britt 18, Macy Murphy 16 (sub), Lori Thigpen 14, Geneva Colie 10
Results for May 7th
Quad 1- Shayne Colie 17, Dela Clark 14, Brittany Colie 14, Julie Harper 7
Quad 2- Jonathan Smith 14, Katie Gurley 14, Robert Deans 12, Morgan Britt 4
Quad 3- Chrislyn Jones 18, Olivia Jackson (sub) 17, Mackenzie Mixon 15, Jan Cannon 7
Quad 4- Caitlin Deans (sub) 18, Nancy Rea 14, Jentry Carlyle 12, Starr Britt 12
Quad 5- Lori Chase 18, Hinson Britt 9, Geneva Colie 8, Lori Thigpen 7
Quads for May 14th
Quad 1- Dela Clark, Shayne Colie, Brittany Colie, Jonathan Smith*
Quad 2- Katie Gurley, Robert Deans, Jonathan Smith, Julie Harper
Quad 3- Mackenzie Mixon, Danielle Dillane, Caitlin Deans, Morgan Britt
Quad 4- Jan Cannon, Jentry Carlyle*, Nancy Rea, Lori Chase
Quad 5- Lori Thigpen, Geneva Colie, Starr Britt, Hinson Britt
*won coin toss
GCTA 2012 Tennis for Life
First Round
Radford/Phillips d. Potter/Garner 8-1
Dillane/Carraway d. Radford/Radford 8-2
Colie/Colie d. Brit/Benitez 8-0
Rea/Chase d. Britt/Britt 8-0
Cannon/Briley d. May/Thigpen 8-3
Harper/Taylor d. Britt/McCrary 8-0
Keel/Thigpen d. Griffin/Griffin 8-0
Hatch/Heath d. Sutton/Welch 8-0
Quarterfinals
Radford/Phillips d. Dillane/Carraway 8-3
Rea/Chase d. Colie/Colie 8-6
Harper/Taylor d. Cannon/Briley 8-3
Hatch/Heath d. Keel/Thigpen 8-2
Second Round
Potter/Garner d. Radford/Radford 8-6
Britt/Benitez d. Britt/Britt 8-4
May/Thigpen d. Britt/McCrary 8-0
Griffin/Griffin d. Sutton/Welch 8-0
Semifinals
Radford/Phillips d. Rea/Chase 9-7
Hatch/Heath d. Harper/Taylor 8-3
Third Round
Potter/Garner d. Britt/Britt 8-2
May/Thigpen d. Sutton/Welch 8-6
Radford/Radford d. Britt/Benitiz 8-0
Britt/McCrary d. Griffin/Griffin 8-2
Dillane/Carraway d. Colie/Colie 8-4
Cannon/Briley d. Keel/Thigpen 8-6
Finals
Hatch/Heath d. Radford/Phillips 8-1 (1st place)
Rea/Chase d. Harper/Taylor 9-8(5) (3rd place)
Colie/Colie d. Keel/Thigpen 8-4 (5th place)
Dillane/Carraway d. Cannon/Briley 8-6 (7th place)
May/Thigpen d. Potter/Garner 8-2 (9th place)
Welch/Sutton d. Britt/Britt 8-1 (11th place)
Radford/Radford d. Britt/McCrary 8-6 (13th place)
Griffin/Griffin d. Britt/Benitez 8-4 (15th place)
Junior MacKenzie Butts received the Highest Average award in Ceramics at the annual Greene Central High School Awards Day on Friday, May 16th.
Eighth grader James Barrow is a member of the 2014 Greene County Middle School boys' tennis team.
Junior Chasity Holloman stretches for a backhand in an Eastern Carolina Confrenece women's tennis match in September at the Greene Central Tennis Complex.
Greene Central junior Brock Garner prepares to receive serve in a summer Junior Team Tennis match against Courtside Athletic Club on Thursday, June 20th.
Seventh-grader Cole Wilson is a member of the 2013 Greene County Middle School boy's tennis team. He is the son of Lisa Wilson and Ledford Wilson.
Former Greene Central Men's tennis player Daniel Deans asks former Junior Varsity Women's tennis player Emily Sugg to the prom during first period on Monday, March 18th!
Sophomore Chasity Holloman helps a new tennis player on the opening night of the GCTA spring Quick Start clinic on Tuesday, February 12th at the Greene Central High School Tennis Complex!
Greene Central Lady Rams' fans at the Port City Invitational in Wilmington.
Greene Central's Olivia Jackson and Jessica Hatch shake hands with Salisbury High School's Anna Flynn and Katelyn Storey at the end of the state semifinal match in doubles on Friday, October 26th.
The Greene Central varsity women's tennis team played its first two matches in the Port City Invitational at the Althea Gibson Tennis Complex in Wilmington on August 17-18.
Senior Laurie Sutton rips a forehand return in a high school summer league match at number two singles on Tuesday, June 19th.
Super Scrimmages
Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #1 Friday, Februrary 15th, 2013
Singles (5:00)
Tarboro vs Union Pines
Middle Creek vs Clayton
Doubles (6:00)
Tarboro vs Middle Creek
Union Pines vs Clayton
Doubles (7:00)
Tarboro vs Clayton
Middle Creek vs Union Pines
Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #2 Saturday, Februrary 16th, 2013
Doubles (9:00)
Charls B. Aycock vs Union Pines
Southern Nash vs Middle Creek
Cary vs North Lenoir
East Carteret vs Knightdale
Singles (10:00)
Charles B. Aycock vs Southern Nash
Cary vs Knightdale
Singles (11:00)
Union Pines vs Middle Creek
North Lenoir vs East Carteret
Doubles (12:00)
Charles B. Aycock vs Middle Creek
Union Pines vs Southern Nash
Cary vs East Carteret
North Lenoir vs Knightdale
Singles (1:00)
Charles B. Aycock vs Cary
Union Pines vs North Lenoir
Singles (2:00)
Southern Nash vs East Carteret
Middle Creek vs Knightdale
Doubles (3:00)
Charles B. Aycock vs North Lenoir
Union Pines vs Cary
Southern Nash vs Knightdale
Middle Creek vs East Carteret
Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #3 Friday, February 22, 2013
Singles (5:00)
Garner Magnet School vs Greene Central
Topsail vs Newton-Conover
Doubles (6:00)
Garner Magnet School vs Topsail
Newton-Conover vs Greene Central
Doubles (7:00)
Garner Magnet School vs Newton-Conover
Topsail vs Greene Central
Men's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #4 Saturday, February 23, 2013
Southern Nash vs Greenville J.H. Rose
South Brunswick vs Garner
East Duplin vs Tarboro
Singles (10:00)
Eastern Wayne vs Southern Nash
South Brunswick vs Tarboro
Singles (11:00)
Newton-Conover vs Greenville J.H. Rose
Garner vs East Duplin
Doubles (12:00)
Eastern Wayne vs Greenville J.H. Rose
Newton-Conover vs Soutern Nash
South Brunswick vs East Duplin
Garner vs Tarboro
Singles (1:00)
Eastern Wayne vs South Brunswick
Newton-Conover vs Garner
Singles (2:00)
Southern Nash vs East Duplin
Greenville J.H. Rose vs Tarboro
Doubles (3:00)
Newton-Conover vs South Brunswick
Southern Nash vs Tarboro
Greenville J.H. Rose vs East Duplin
Greene Central High School Women's Tennis History
Year | Coach | Record |
2023 | Tim Medlin | 17-3 |
2022 | Tim Medlin | 20-4 |
2021 Fall | Tim Medlin | 20-2 |
2021 Spring | Tim Medlin | 11-2 |
2019 | Tim Medlin | 16-1 |
2018 | Tim Medlin | 14-4 |
2017 | Tim Medlin | 19-2 |
2016 | Tim Medlin | 15-4 |
2015 | Tim Medlin | 13-3 |
2014 | Tim Medlin | 18-8 |
2013 | Donald Clark | 20-5 |
2012 | Donald Clark | 20-9 |
2011 | Donald Clark | 20-8 |
2010 | Donald Clark | 18-9 |
2009 | Donald Clark | 22-7 |
2008 | Donald Clark | 18-4 |
2007 | Donald Clark | 23-2 |
2006 | Donald Clark | 13-7 |
2005 | Donald Clark | 25-1 |
2004 | Donald Clark | 26-3 |
2003 | Donald Clark | 27-2 |
2002 | Donald Clark | 26-3 |
2001 | Donald Clark | 23-5 |
2000 | Donald Clark | 18-10 |
1999 | Donald Clark | 21-3 |
1998 | Donald Clark | 23-6 |
1997 | Donald Clark | 17-6 |
1996 | Donald Clark | 17-4 |
1995 | Donald Clark | 16-3 |
1994 | Donald Clark | 17-3 |
1993 | Donald Clark | 10-12 |
1992 | Donald Clark | 6-15 |
1991 | Donald Clark | 4-14 |
1990 | Donald Clark | 5-13 |
1989 | Donald Clark | 2-18 |
1988 | Donald Clark | 0-14 |
1987 | Timmy Sauls | 3-5 |
1986 | Greg Ashorn | |
1985 | Margaret Little Sutton | 6-6 |
1984 | Margaret Little | 4-6 |
1983 | Seth Jones | 3-9 |
1982 | Seth Jones | 0-3 |
1981 | NO TEAM | |
1980 | Brenda Dail | |
1979 | Steve Bryant | |
1978 | Steve Bryant | |
1977 | Tony Stanley | |
1976 | Tony Stanley | |
1975 | Tony Stanley |
Greene Central Men's Tennis History
Year | Coach | Record |
2023 | Tim Medlin | 13-7 |
2022 | Tim Medlin | 8-7 |
2021 | Tim Medlin | 13-0 |
2020 | Tim Medlin | 2-2 |
2019 | Tim Medlin | 18-2 |
2018 | Tim Medlin | 12-5 |
2017 | Tim Medlin | 12-7 |
2016 | Tim Medlin | 8-9 |
2015 | Bobby Taylor | 0-15 |
2014 | Bobby Taylor | 14-2 |
2013 | Bobby Taylor | 16-6 |
2012 | Bobby Taylor | 10-7 |
2011 | Bobby Taylor | 11-7 |
2010 | Bobby Taylor | 13-6 |
2009 | Brad Sauls | 15-3 |
2008 | Brad Sauls | 12-5 |
2007 | Brad Sauls | 12-7 |
2006 | Brad Sauls | 13-5 |
2005 | Brad Sauls | 21-1 |
2004 | Brad Sauls | 25-1 |
2003 | Brad Sauls | 21-2 |
2002 | Brad Sauls | 25-1 |
2001 | Brad Sauls | |
2000 | Brad Sauls | |
1999 | Donald Clark | |
1998 | Donald Clark | |
1997 | Donald Clark | |
1996 | Donald Clark | |
1995 | Donald Clark | |
1994 | Donald Clark | |
1993 | Donald Clark | |
1992 | Donald Clark | |
1991 | Donald Clark | |
1990 | Donald Clark | 18-4 |
1989 | Donald Clark | 7-14 |
1988 | Timmy Sauls | |
1987 | ||
1986 | Mike Sutton | |
1985 | Mike Sutton | 8-1 |
1984 | Margaret Little | |
1983 | Clinton Dickens | |
1982 | ||
1981 | ||
1980 | ||
1979 | Al Musgrave | |
1978 | Al Musgrave | |
1977 | ||
1976 | Tony Stanley |
2011 August Doubles, Doubles, and Doubles League
Josh Copenhaver/Morgan Britt
Tyler Sugg/Stanley Barrow
Jason Walker/Marina Moran
Caitlin Deans/Daniel Deans
Chris Cannon/Jan Cannon
Monday, August 8th
Sugg/Barrow d. Deans/Deans 6-0, 6-2
Monday, August 15th
Sugg/Barrow d. Cannon/Cannon 6-1, 6-0
GCTA June Singles League
2012 June Singles League
Monday, June 11
Kristen Colie d. Abby Woodard 5-4(3), 4-2
Hinson Britt d. Alli West 4-0, 4-0
Sunday, June 17
Starr Britt d. Lori Thigpen 6-4, 6-4
Tuesday, June 19
Chasity Holloman d. Morgan Britt 6-1, 6-1
Wednesday, June 20
Chelsey Jones d. Lori Thigpen 6-3, 6-1
Saturday, June 23
Starr Britt d. Geneva Colie 6-0, 6-0
Monday, June 25
Hinson Britt d. Kristen Colie 4-1, 5-1
Dela Clark d. Morgan Britt 6-0, 6-0
Brittany Colie d. Chasity Holloman 6-4, 6-0
Chelsey Jones d. Starr Britt 5-7, 6-2, 1-0(2)
Josh Copenhaver d. Jonathan Smith 6-3, 6-3
Abby Woodard d. Alli West 4-2, 4-0
Brycen Radford d. Lindsey Holloman 8-0
Lori Thigpen d. Geneva Colie 6-4, 7-5
Thursday, June 28
Brycen Radford d. Josh Copenhaver 9-8(2)
Downeast Junior Team Tennis Jamboree
Monday, July 18th at Greene Central High School
Singles
Turner Votipka (LW) d. Brittany Colie (GC) 8-0
Michael Brackett (LW) d. Kayla Radford (GC) 8-0
Will Hoff (LW) d. Lindsey May (GC) 8-0
Caleb Barefoot (LW) d. Harrison Welch (GC) 8-0
Mclean Warren (LW) d. Chasity Holloman (GC) 8-0
Kelsey Lineberger (LW) d. Brycen Radford (GC) 8-0
Michael Bowman (RB) d. Greg Goodson (KR) 5-3. retired-inj.
Brett Bowman (RB) d. Evan Kramer (KR) 8-4
Austin Randall (RB) d. Chris Thaxton (KR) 8-0
Casey Lohner (RB) d. Koty Wojeski (KR) 8-4
William French (KR) d. Rashaud Williams (RB) 8-2
Julia Griffin (KR) d. Wyatt Corbett (RB) 8-6
Championship Singles Matches
Turner Votipka (LW) d. Michael Bowman (RB) 8-0
Michael Brackett (LW) d. Brett Bowman (RB) 8-1
Will Hoff (LW) d. Austin Randall (RB) 8-0
Caleb Barefoot (LW) d. Casey Lohner (RB) 8-3
William French (KR) d. Mclean Warren (LW) 8-6
Kelsey Lineberger (LW) d. Julia Griffin (KR) 8-3
Third Place Singles Matches
Brittany Colie (GC) d. Greg Goodson (KR) Walkover-injury
Evan Kramer (KR) d. Kayla Radford (GC) 8-0
Chris Thaxton (KR) vs Lindsey May (GC) 8-2
Koty Wojeski (KR) d. Harrison Welch (GC) 8-5
Rashaud Williams (RB) d. Chasity Holloman (GC) 8-0
Wyatt Corbett (RB) d. Brycen Radford (GC) 8-0
Doubles
Michael Bowman/Brett Bowman (RB) d. William French/Evan Kramer (KR) 8-3
Austin Randall/Casey Lohner (RB) d. Chris Thaxton/Tyler Gray (KR) 8-2
Koty Wojeski/Julia Griffin (KR) d. Rashaud Williams/Taylor Ferimer (RB) 8-5
Turner Votipka/Michael Brackett (LW) d. Brittany Colie/Kayla Radford (GC) 8-0
Will Hoff/Elizabeth Eakin (LW) d. Lindsey May/Chasity Holloman (GC) 8-0
Katie Hoff/Angela Lievense (LW) d. Harrison Welch/Brycen Radford (GC) 8-0
Championship Matches
Votipka/Brackett (LW) d. Bowman/Bowman (RB) 8-6
Randall/Lohner (RB) d. Hoff/Eakin (LW) 8-2
Wojeski/Griffin (KR) d. K. Hoff/Lievense (LW) 8-0
Third Place Matches
French/Kramer (KR) d. Colie/Radford (GC) 8-1
Thaxton/Gray (KR) vs May/Holloman (GC) 8-2
Williams/Ferimer (RB) vs Welch/B. Radford (GC) 8-4
Exhibition Doubles
Daniel Madson/Wyatt Corbett (RB)
Megan Tower/Adrian Paes (KR)
Will Hardy/Brett Shear (KR)
Dan Hoag/Nicholas Romero (KR)
Olivia Tyer/Tillman Whitley (KR)
Mclean Warren vs Kelsey/Lineberger (LW)
Megan Tower/Adrian Paes (KR) d. Warren/Lineberger (LW) 8-5
Daniel Madson/Wyatt Corbett (RB) d. Will Hardy/Brett Shear (KR) 8-6
Dan Hoag/Nicholas Romero (KR) d. Tower/Paes (KR) 9-8(7)
Daniel Madson/Wyatt Corbett (RB) d. Olivia Tyer/Tilliman Whitley KR) 8-2
Will Hardy/Brett Shear (KR) d. Warren/Lineberger (LW) 8-2
First Place
Madson/Corbett (RB) d. Dan Hoag/Nicholas Romero (KR) 8-4
Third Place
Tower/Paes (KR) d. Tyer/Whitley (KR) 8-4
Team Points
Lake Wilson 33
River Birch 25
Kinston Recreation 24
Greene Central 10
*The Greene County Tennis Association will be hosting a June Singles League on June 13, 20, and 27. The deadline to register will be Wednesday, June 8th at 9:00 p.m. Players will be divided into singles quads of four, and each player will play once against each of the other players in his or her quad. Email Coach Clark to register.
ENTRANTS
Hayes Lovett
McKenzie Mixon
Dela Clark
Jan Cannon
Morgan Britt
Lindsey Holloman
Josh Copenhaver
Chasity Holloman
Brittany Colie
Shayne Colie
Jonathan Smith
Stanley Barrow
Monday, June 13th
Dela Clark d. Daniel Deans 6-3, 6-0
Jan Cannon d. Mackenzie Mixon 5-7, 6-4, 1-0(8)
Chasity Holloman d. Morgan Britt 6-3, 6-1
Josh Copenhaver d. Lindsey Holloman 6-1, 6-1
Stanley Barrow d. Shayne Colie 4-6, 6-3, 1-0(7)
Brittany Colie d. Jonathan Smith 7-6(2), 6-3
Monday, June 20th
Shayne Colie d. Hayes Lovett 6-4, 6-0
Dela Clark d. Stanley Barrow 6-3, 6-7(5), 1-0(8)
Josh Copenhaver d. Jan Cannon 6-1, 6-2
Mackenzie Mixon d. Lindsey Holloman 6-4, 6-3
Brittany Colie d. Chasity Holloman 6-1, 6-1
Spencer McClung d. Star Britt 6-0, 6-4
Tuesday, June 28th
Jan Cannon d. Lindsey Holloman 6-2, 6-3
Thursday, June 30th
Jonathan Smith d. Chasity Holloman 6-1, 6-1
Brittany Colie d. Morgan Britt 6-1, 6-0
Sunday, July 10th
Dela Clark d. Shayne Colie 7-5, 6-2
2011 July Mixed Doubles League
Brittany Colie/Shayne Colie
Karla Jennings/Stanley Barrow
Dela Clark/Josh Copenhaver
Mary Elizabeth West/Tyler Sugg
Mackenzie Mixon/Jonathan Smith
Play will be held on Monday nights at 6:30. The league will play three weeks, on July 11, 18, and 25. Teams will be divided into quads of four, and each team will play three matches against the teams in its quad. The deadline for registration is Thursday, July 7th at 9:00 p.m. We'll try to find you a partner if you give us enough advance notice!
Monday, July 11th
Clark/Copenhaver d. West/Sugg 6-4, 6-0
Jennings/Barrow d. Mixon/Smith 6-1, 6-1
Tuesday, July 12th
Jennings/Barrow d. Clark/Copenhaver 7-5, 6-3
Sunday, July 17th
Colie/Sugg d. Mixon/Smith 6-3, 6-2
Monday, July 18th
Jennings/Barrow d. West/Sugg 6-2, 7-5
Thursday, July 21st
Clark/Copenhaver d. Mixon/Smith 6-2, 6-0
Sunday, August 7th
Colie/Colie d. Clark/Copenhaver 6-2, 6-0
Our Next Tournament
The Greene County Tennis Association will be hosting the third annual Greene County Doubles Only USTA Junior Tennis Tournament (L4) at Greene Central High School June 23-24. The deadline for entry is Tuesday, June 19th at 11:59 p.m. Here's an application for our local players: GCSUMSIZZLE12.APP.rtf (92,5 kB)
Greene Central High School Tennis Accolades
Women's Tennis
Regional Champions
Doubles
Lauren Carraway/Jessica Hatch (2010)
Singles
Photo Gallery: GCTA
The image gallery is empty.
Links
Greene Central Varsity Women's Tennis Web Site
greenegirlstennis.vnsports.com/
North Carolina Tennis Association
nctennis.com
NCHSTCA (High School Tennis)
nchighschooltennis.webnode.com
Women's Tennis Regional Doubles Champions
Tennis Tidbits
League Tennis
GCTA Tournaments
"The GC Family"
Downeast Junior Team Tennis
Greene Central Lady Rams 2010
Super Scrimmages
Our Next Volunteer Opportunity
We will need help in the concession stand for the GCTA Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #3 on Friday, August 15th from 4:00 until 8:00 p.m. Email Coach Clark at DClark2212@gmail if you can help out!
News
Simmons Wins Award
05/19/2010 22:032017 Board of Directors
Cathy Williams (President)
Kascia Henderson (Vice-President)
Susan Holloman (Treasurer)
Stacy Edmondson (Secretary)
Beth Head
Brad Harper
Jaymi Mitchell
Erika Greene
Carrie Ann Miller
Eric Miller