Greene Central Fall Championships 2010
The Greene County Tennis Association hosted the 14th annual Greene Central Fall Championships USTA L4 Junior Tennis Tournament on November 21-21 at the Greene Central High School Tennis Complex. We had 65 singles entries and 20 doubles teams in the tournament.
CHAMPIONS
Doubles
Boys 12's Champoneria/Javalkar Boys 12's Doubles Champions
Boys 14's Reed/Tewari Boys' 14's Doubles Champions
Boys 16's Cuddington/Reed Boys' 16's Doubles Champions
Girls 16's Smith/Thompson Girls 16's Doubles Champions
Singles
Boys 10's Manu Gorrepati Boys 10's Singles Champion
Boys 12's Tristan Smith Boys 12's Singles Champion
Boys 14's Jack Gallop Boys 14's Singles Champion
Boys 16's Christopher Mahan Boys' 16's Singles Champion
Girls 12's Carmelle Joyner Girls 12's Singles Champion
Girls 14's Tori Penna Girls 14's Singles Champion
Girls 16's Leslie Smith Girls 16's Singles Champion
SECOND PLACE (Finalist or Runner-Up)
Doubles
Boys 12's Edwards/Pal Boys' 12's Doubles Runners Up
Boys 14's Fritsch/Schinkel Boys' 14's Doubles Runners Up
Boys 16's Kenna/Mahan Boys' 16's Doubles Runners Up
Girls 16's Gurley/Walker
Singles
Boys 10's Nailah Ortega Boys 10's Singles Runner Up
Boys 12's George Edwards Boys 12's Singles Runner Up
Boys 14's Jack Phillips Boys 14's Singles Runner Up
Boys 16's Mark Reed Boys' 16's Singles Runner Up
Girls 12's Victoria Dixon Girls' 12's Singles Runner-Up
Girls 14's Chandler Freeman Girls 14's Singles Runner Up
Girls 16's Ashton Walker Girls' 16's Singles Runner Up
THIRD PLACE
Doubles
Boys 12's
Boys 14's
Boys 16's
Girls 16's
Singles
Boys 10's
Boys 12's Eshaan Javalkar Boys 12's Singles Third Place
Boys 14's Max Fritsch Boys 14's Singles Third Place
Boys 16's Carlton Bunn Boys' 16's Singles Third Place
Girls 12's
Girls 14's
Girls 16's Thai Thompson Girls' 16's Singles Third Place
CONSOLATION CHAMPIONS
Doubles
Boys 12's Paul/Tewari
Boys 14's Iyer/Subramanian
Boys 16's Knutson/Milliken
Singles
Boys 12's Dylan Paul Boys' 12's Singles Consolation Champion
Boys 14's Benjamin Wayand Boys 14's Singles Consolation Champion
Boys 16's Noah Milliken Boys' 16's Singles Consolation Champion
Girls 16's Annah Claire Summerlin Girls' 16's Singles Consolation Champion